Friday, March 9, 2012

Dear Daemon

Are you in need of advice? Don't know who to turn to? Or just want to ask Daemon a question? 

Starting in May, in celebration of the re-release of Obsidian, Daemon will be answering select reader letters from those asking for advice or a question.

Just address your letters as Dear Daemon and use the form below!

You can submit questions with your name or anonymously. Questions and answers will be posted. 

Daemon can't wait to give his... uh, advice and answer your questions.

Disclaimer: I have no control over how bad Daemon's advice will be. You are warned.


  1. This is awesome! <3 Can't wait for some Daemon Advice! :D

  2. Love it!!! I can't wait to see what advice Daemon dishes out!!!

  3. HAHAHAHA! I'm literally sitting here laughing my butt off imagining Daemon's corky advice....My husband, my 13 month, and my dog are looking at me like I've lost it! This is sooo awesome...

  4. I love this idea!! Also!! I'M GETTING AN ARC OF ONYX!!!!!!! SO EXCITED!! I couldn't believe I'll be getting the Daemon goodness before everyone else!! May I take this time to say that I love you and your books and am so glad that this is my first ARC as it is one to remember! :D

  5. LMAO! This is going to be wild and awesome!


  6. Haha. That sounds amazing !' Can't wait !! *groans* August!!!!????

  7. OMG! I am trying to come up with super awesome questions to ask that I am sure will have a dying laughing response! This is going to be epic!! Can't wait!

  8. I can't wait!!! Really, May??
    I hope I remember, tho ... (:

  9. Very insightful and interesting article. I would love to know more about this so
    posting more would be appreciated.
    Free Download